Storsjöpokalen


År Vinnare Körsven Tränare Ägare Tid Odds
1966 Limit Bert Adolfsson Bert Adolfsson Bert Adolfsson, Grubbe 1.21,8 utom toton
Avgjordes i två heat       1.20,1 utom toton
1967 Jarctic Gösta Nordin Gösta Nordin Stall Klippan 1.20,2 2,88
1968 Grix Royal Olle Lindqvist Olle Lindqvist Göran Pierre, Umeå 1.22,5 2,27
1969 Cirene Bunter Olle Lindqvist Olle Lindqvist Stall Tunis 1.21,0 3,64
1970 Miss Stella Hans-Erik Skoglund Hans-Erik Skoglund Stall SES 1.20,7 6,32
Avgjordes i två heat       1.19,5 5,43
1971 Cirene Bunter Olle Lindqvist Olle Lindqvist Stall Tunis 1.19,3 2,12
1972 Ego Boy Ingemar Olofsson Ingemar Olofsson Tage Hedberg, Orsa 1.19,1 1,36
1973 Molnets Broder Åke Sundberg Ove Jerström Stall Storvik 1.17,4 2,75
1974 Kurt Åke B Eriksson Åke B Eriksson Anny Eriksson, Matfors 1.21,3 18,44
1975 Nick Dumas Karl-Axel Åberg Leif Edvinsson Stall Costa Nostra 1.20,5 28,34
1976 Amie Tiburona Lars Lindberg Lars Lindberg Maj-Lis Lindberg, Njurunda 1.19,6 6,19
1977 Glim Scott Stellan Åström Björn Tverfjell Björn Tverfjell, Östersund 1.19,5 10,17
1978 Bass Rodney Sune Svensson Olle Lindqvist Stall Silver Spring 1.17,9 5,69
1979 Nic O Teen Mats Rånlund Mats Rånlund Karin Eriksson, Gammelstad 1.18,3 3,28
1980 Song Key Berth Johansson Berth Johansson Stall Hazienda 1.17,4 2,01
1981 Acke Nibs Anders Lindqvist Anders Lindqvist Rune Hanell, Domsjö 1.17,4 38,77
1982 Cevuc Lars Lindberg Bo Hjelm Bertil Hjelm, Ås 1.18.2 1,63
1983 Mr Basket Björn Linder Björn Linder M-B Stagårdh & Stall MM. 1.16,0 35,30
1984 Kullehus Jahnow Olle Lindqvist Olle Lindqvist Stall R.D. 1.18,6 8,06
1985 Mr Anvil Stig Lindmark Stig Lindmark Birgitta Lindmark, Skellefteå 1.17,1 2,04
1986 Speeda Nibs Gunnar Melander Gunnar Melander Stall G.B. 1.20,4 5,15
1987 Pershing J:r Leif Edvinsson Leif Edvinsson Stall Amarillo 1.14,5a 11,43
1988 Sacramento Way Kenneth Karlsson Kenneth Karlsson Stall Sun Place 1.16,4 3,02
1989 Rambrico Lars Axelsson Lars Axelsson Thorén, Kjellin & Andersson 1.16,6a 5,48
1990 Pro Crown Åke Svanstedt Thomas Bergkvist Roger Pettersson, Eskilstuna 1.16,9 7,16
1991 Pale Amber Torbjörn Jansson Torbjörn Jansson Bogran AB, Kungsör 1.15,1a 2,00
1992 Zoot Spin Gunnar Eggen Gunnar Eggen R.Haukås & A.Sjömo, Norge 1.13,0a 1,92
1993 First Sid Daniel Olsson Björn Linder AB Hakkapow, Västerås 1.15,2a 4,68
1994 Let Me Fly Robert Bergh Robert Bergh Stall Vinge 1.13,5a 2,66
1995 Time Bell Lars Lindberg Robert Bergh Stall Bell HB, Bollstabruk 1.15,6a 33,50
1996 Robin Rags Noralf Braekken Noralf Braekken Noralf Braekken, Norge 1.14,1a 5,01
1997 Atas Ace L. Per Lennartsson Per Lennartsson Stall L. 1.14,6a 2,08
1998 Pamir Whitney Jan-Erik Erikson Jan-Erik Erikson Lennart Hellgren, Boden 1.15,5a 2,92
1999 King Anders Örjan Kihlström Stefan Hultman Björn Nordstrand AB, Stockholm 1.13,4a 3,94
2000 Mr Claude Örjan Kihlström Petri Salmela J.Isometsä & Top Speed Stable Oy. 1.13,8a 11,17
2001 Hearth Boy Laday Stefan Edin Stefan Edin Stefan Edin HB, Nyland 1.13,8a 2,61
2002 Cenit Guy Jens Laursen Claes Svensson Fairway Stable 1.13,8a 1,21
2003 Confess Arnie Åke Lindblom Åke Lindblom Jonas Cederulf m.fl. 1.13,1a 7,28
2004 Twostep Erik Adielsson Hans Adielsson Lars Thomassen Holding, Danmark 1.13,8a 4,64
2005 Kipketer Zon Örjan kihlström Lars Wikström UM-Trav HB & Ing F:a Kjell Hansson KB 1.14,3a 18,22
2006 Tequilaracing Rose Erik Adielsson Stig H Johansson Christer O Stable 1.13,4a 2,02
2007 Palermo Mail Örjan Kihlström Kari Lähdekorpi Jan Kihlström m.fl. 1.12,5a 3,81
2008 Fortune Access Örjan Kihlström Kari Lähdekorpi Köttimporten i Scandinavien AB m .fl. 1.13,3a 2,91
2009 Khabibulin Per Linderoth Per Sundqvist Eastridge AB, Lit 1.13,0a 66,11
2010 Sharapova Björn Goop Olle Goop Björn Rishaug, Norge 1.13,3a 9,74
2011 Sanity Örjan Kihlström Malin Löfgren Stall Sanity (Löfgren Malin) 1.12,6a 4,59
2012 Mr Picolit Åke Svanstedt Åke Svanstedt  AB Tourrettes, Nevrén L, Janssom U & M 1.13,0a 1,20
2013 Mr Chicago Åke Svanstedt Åke Svanstedt L.G.J. Invest i Örebro AB 1.12,4a 1,82
2014 Tresor d’Inverne Örjan Kihlström Robert Bergh Stall Attract (Bergh Robert) 1.11,5a 3,47
2015 Oliver Kronos Björn Goop Ulf Stenströmer Johan Sjöstrand, Tyskland 1.11,8a 3,90
2016 Sir Ratzeputz Erik Adielsson Timo Nurmos Guldsvarten AB, m lf 1.10,0a 2,48
2017 Queer Fish Erik Adielsson Magnus Träff Stall träff HB, Lindqvist & Andersson 1.10,7a 5,97
2018 Erik Sting Carl Johan Jepson Timo Nurmos Erik Sting HB, Dalarö 1.09,9a 3,05
2019 Eldorado B. Torbjörn Jansson Hans-Owe Sundberg Stall Merrimac 1.10,5a 4,18
2020 Only One Winner Björn Goop Björn Goop Södertull Spel & Biljettcenter AB 1.11,6a 5,98
2021 Upstate Face Adrian Kolgjini Adrian Kolgjini Stall Silvio AB & Lutfi Kolgjini AB 1.09,5a 2,60